414 E Neely St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Neely St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $92,511, approximately $74 per square foot. 414 E Neely St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Kaup Rex A
Bought by
Schaaf Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Ankney Winnie L
Bought by
Kaup Rex A and Kaup Kay M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaaf Judy K | $45,000 | -- | |
| Kaup Rex A | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $43,294 | $19,246 | $24,048 |
| 2024 | $747 | $42,280 | $19,246 | $23,034 |
| 2023 | $747 | $50,711 | $16,621 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $658 | $44,146 | $13,122 | $31,024 |
| 2021 | $662 | $37,282 | $8,748 | $28,534 |
| 2020 | $551 | $37,282 | $8,748 | $28,534 |
| 2019 | $515 | $36,137 | $6,998 | $29,139 |
| 2018 | $423 | $31,488 | $6,998 | $24,490 |
| 2017 | $411 | $31,488 | $6,998 | $24,490 |
| 2016 | $36 | $28,210 | $3,720 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $38 | $28,210 | $3,720 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,210 | $3,720 | $24,490 |
| 2011 | $42 | $26,445 | $5,315 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map