414 E Omaha St Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,613,909
Studio
--
Bath
16,386
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Omaha St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $1,613,909, approximately $98 per square foot. 414 E Omaha St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Arm Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,049,300 | $509,700 | $1,539,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,824,300 | $509,700 | $1,314,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map