414 E River Rd Huntington, MA 01050
Estimated Value: $132,815 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E River Rd, Huntington, MA 01050 and is currently estimated at $229,408, approximately $347 per square foot. 414 E River Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Daniel J
Bought by
Kousch Ann Elisabeth and Kautz Gail Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kousch Ann Elisabeth | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $78,600 | $38,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $78,900 | $38,500 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $75,800 | $38,600 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $70,700 | $38,800 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $59,200 | $33,700 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $54,300 | $29,300 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $139 | $53,700 | $28,900 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $131 | $53,700 | $28,900 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $53,600 | $28,800 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $56,300 | $31,900 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map