414 E Saint Anne St Rapid City, SD 57701
Downtown Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Saint Anne St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $251,770, approximately $243 per square foot. 414 E Saint Anne St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Robbinsdale Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Gabeline Teresa
Bought by
Bom Jeremy J and Bom Ashley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| Bom Jeremy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $244,300 | $55,200 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $193,200 | $50,200 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $210,300 | $43,600 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $180,100 | $37,900 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $154,100 | $37,900 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $138,700 | $37,900 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $125,500 | $32,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $120,600 | $32,500 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $111,600 | $32,500 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $459 | $109,000 | $32,500 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $459 | $110,600 | $32,500 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $468 | $108,700 | $32,500 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map