414 E Stockbridge St Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Estimated Value: $128,694 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Stockbridge St, Eagle Lake, TX 77434 and is currently estimated at $159,924, approximately $99 per square foot. 414 E Stockbridge St is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Rice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $97,000 | $24,580 | $72,420 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $94,860 | $23,830 | $71,030 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $82,710 | $11,680 | $71,030 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $67,050 | $11,680 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $67,050 | $11,680 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $66,090 | $11,680 | $54,410 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $58,020 | $11,680 | $46,340 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $57,170 | $11,680 | $45,490 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $45,300 | $3,180 | $42,120 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $45,300 | $3,180 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $3,180 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $3,180 | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map