414 E Walcott St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $254,929 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Walcott St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $272,982, approximately $150 per square foot. 414 E Walcott St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Bought by
Solomon A B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon A B | $62,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $94,225 | $9,875 | $84,350 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $89,292 | $9,875 | $79,417 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $82,749 | $9,875 | $72,874 |
| 2022 | $645 | $70,535 | $8,587 | $61,948 |
| 2021 | $590 | $58,906 | $8,586 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $569 | $55,650 | $8,587 | $47,063 |
| 2019 | $574 | $55,650 | $8,587 | $47,063 |
| 2018 | $597 | $57,221 | $8,587 | $48,634 |
| 2017 | $548 | $51,653 | $7,076 | $44,577 |
| 2016 | $531 | $50,017 | $7,076 | $42,940 |
| 2015 | $518 | $48,339 | $6,599 | $41,740 |
| 2014 | $530 | $48,970 | $6,599 | $42,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,970 | $6,599 | $42,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map