414 Grasmere Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $445,776 - $531,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Grasmere Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $497,194, approximately $225 per square foot. 414 Grasmere Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Halls Cross Roads Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Schoenknecht Richard D
Bought by
Pomales Hector and Metelsky Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$202,466
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$294,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Pavuk James J
Bought by
Schoenknecht Richard D and Schoenknecht Joannne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Pavuk James J
Bought by
Schoenknecht Richard D and Schoenknecht Joannne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Pavuk James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
9.63%