414 Grove St Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,633,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,166
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Grove St, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,532,913, approximately $484 per square foot. 414 Grove St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Tamaques Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Zabarsky Paul and Zabarsky Lisa
Bought by
Mcmullen Michael W and Mcmullen Elyssa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,094
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,233,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Frankola Melanie
Bought by
Zabarsky Paul and Zabarsky Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Frankola Edward
Bought by
Frankola Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Lalor Edna L
Bought by
Frankola Edward J and Frankola Melanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Michael W | $795,000 | Multiple | |
| Zabarsky Paul | $779,000 | -- | |
| Frankola Melanie | -- | -- | |
| Frankola Edward J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullen Michael W | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabarsky Paul | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabarsky Paul | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankola Melanie | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,917 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2024 | $19,510 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2023 | $19,510 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2022 | $19,103 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2021 | $19,130 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2020 | $19,085 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2019 | $19,015 | $884,400 | $462,200 | $422,200 |
| 2018 | $14,429 | $155,200 | $63,500 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $14,350 | $155,200 | $63,500 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $14,013 | $155,200 | $63,500 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $13,734 | $155,200 | $63,500 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $13,212 | $154,400 | $63,500 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map