NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $949,569 - $964,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,133 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $960,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,621 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Pond
  • Pleasant Knoll Elementary School Rated A+
  • Private Lot
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

Luxury & Location in Fort Mill! Welcome to this stunning 4 Bed, 3.5 bath cul-de-sac Shea Homes “Hampton” model! This home features an open floorplan with 4,305 sf ~space for everyone! The gourmet kitchen boasts a 9-ft leathered granite island, ss applcs, walk-in pantry, and is open to the great room with custom built-ins and gas fireplace. Eat in sunny breakfast nook with wooded views and access to the screened-in porch. The main floor also features a formal dining room, private home office, and a full in-law suite. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite includes a tray ceiling, picture window, spa-like bath, and custom walk-in closet. Jack n Jill Bedrooms, guest room, a spacious rec room AND extended bonus room with access to a covered deck. 3 car garage, fenced private backyard! The community offers resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and pond. Located in top-rated Fort Mill schools and minutes from shopping, dining, and Lake Wylie - luxury living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Christiansen

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne Brokerage Phone: 704-962-6026 License #249861 Listed on: 08/16/2025

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Brunelle

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #132665

EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 653-02-01-109

Community Details

Overview

  • Red Rock Association, Phone Number (888) 757-3376

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Arts and Crafts
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 232.28
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: 704-962-6026
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Built-in Features, Drop Zone, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1776
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 2357
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4133
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Insulated Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
  • Living Area: 4133
  • Window Features: Insulated Window(s)
  • Bedroom Main: 1
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding, Shingle/Shake, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Keypad Entry

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas, Underground Power Lines
  • Water Source: County Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Pond, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 650
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Red Rock
  • Phone: 888-757-3376
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1300.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pleasant Knoll
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 653-02-01-109

Listed on
Aug 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Brandenburg Kevin and Brandenburg Gregory Lian
List Price
$979,900
Sold Price
$960,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-2.03%
Views
387
Current Estimated Value
$956,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,608
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$396,392

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Acevedo Antonio A and Acevedo Christy N
Bought by
Brandenburg Kevin and Brandenburg Gregory Lian
Seller's Agent
Randal Longo
iSave Realty
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Christiansen
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
List Price
$649,999
Sold Price
$652,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,501
0.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Shea Investment Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Acevedo Antonio A and Acevedo Christy N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eckert Taraneh $960,000 None Listed On Document
Brandenburg Kevin $652,500 None Available
Acevedo Antonio A $560,303 None Available
Shea Investment Fund Ii Llc $248,077 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eckert Taraneh $560,000
Previous Owner Brandenburg Kevin $400,000
Previous Owner Acevedo Antonio A $424,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $960,000 -1.5% $232 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $974,900 -0.5% $236 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $979,900 +50.2% $237 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold $652,500 +0.4% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $649,999 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,945 $28,162 $4,302 $23,860
2024 $4,322 $24,489 $4,400 $20,089
2023 $4,190 $24,489 $4,400 $20,089
2022 $4,153 $24,489 $4,400 $20,089
2021 -- $24,489 $4,400 $20,089
2020 $3,743 $20,554 $0 $0
2019 $4,504 $21,540 $0 $0
2018 $14,313 $32,310 $0 $0
2017 $1,902 $32,310 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4291557

Canopy MLS

APN: 6530201109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.