414 Harbor View Ln Largo, FL 33770
Harbor Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,387,000 - $3,013,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,202
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Harbor View Ln, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $2,746,950, approximately $442 per square foot. 414 Harbor View Ln is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Monast Dale R and Monast Laura E
Bought by
Monast Dale R and Monast Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monast Dale R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monast Dale R | $439,000 | |
| Closed | Monast Dale R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |