414 Heathrow Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $457,433 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Heathrow Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $499,608, approximately $212 per square foot. 414 Heathrow Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, Rockledge Senior High School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Scott Christopher
Bought by
Scott Christopher and Scott Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Scott Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Christopher | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Christopher | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Christopher | $139,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $168,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $163,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $159,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $154,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $150,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $148,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $142,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $139,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $136,230 | $50,000 | $86,230 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $135,290 | $50,000 | $85,290 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $134,220 | $50,000 | $84,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map