414 Holly Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Holly Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $159,517, approximately $255 per square foot. 414 Holly Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $764 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $764 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $760 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $761 | $13,500 | $1,500 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $721 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $721 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $650 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $650 | $12,000 | $1,200 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $594 | $10,900 | $1,300 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $590 | $10,900 | $1,300 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 | $1,300 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map