414 Holmes St Weldon, NC 27890
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $191,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Holmes St, Weldon, NC 27890 and is currently estimated at $156,265, approximately $93 per square foot. 414 Holmes St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Strickland Lynn Taylor and Estte Of Christine Taylor Step
Bought by
Gamer Bonnie Lynn and Medlin Joshua Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,968
Outstanding Balance
$41,342
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,923
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamer Bonnie Lynn | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamer Bonnie Lynn | $59,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $104,000 | $5,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $19 | $104,000 | $5,800 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $73,700 | $5,800 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $73,700 | $5,800 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $73,700 | $5,800 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $73,700 | $5,800 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $64,700 | $5,800 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $67,000 | $5,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $67,000 | $5,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $67,000 | $5,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $67,000 | $5,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $72,660 | $8,280 | $64,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map