NOT LISTED FOR SALE

414 Illinois Ave Stratton, CO 80836

Estimated Value: $98,000 - $114,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
690 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $96,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $617 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2022

This property has many new upgrades including Central AC, Back Patio, New Paint, New LVT flooring on main level, upgraded fixtures in the kitchen and bathroom, new Kitchen counter top and backsplash and fresh paint on the cabinets.This property has been operated as a short term rental over the last few years very successfully.All kitchen appliances included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virgil George

Rocking X Land Company License #40019045 Listed on: 01/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly George

Rocking X Land Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $262

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 8,475

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Patio
  • 8,475 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Collins Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 79008002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$262

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

8,475 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1921
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Collins Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 690
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Laminate Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • IRESDS_GarageType: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, K C Electric
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of Stratton
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stratton
  • HighSchool: Stratton
  • Junior High Dist: Stratton R-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stratton

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8475
  • Parcel #: 79008002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 262

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-19.93%
Current Estimated Value
$106,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$99,456
Outstanding Balance
$92,174
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,669

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2022
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-19.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,456
Outstanding Balance
$92,174
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Mccullough Michael and Mccullough Kayla
Bought by
Mkd Home Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2020
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$57,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-4.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$49,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cox Lorrie Andrea $96,000 None Listed On Document
Mkd Storage Solutions -- None Listed On Document
Mkd Home Solutions Llc -- None Available
Mccullough Michael $57,500 None Available
Bruner Julie $49,500 None Available
Lambert Richard G $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cox Lorrie Andrea $99,456
Previous Owner Bruner Julie $34,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Off Market $96,000 -- --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $96,000 -16.4% $139 / Sq Ft
03/05/2022 03/05/22 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $167 / Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Sale $119,900 +108.5% $174 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Off Market $57,500 -- --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Sold $57,500 -4.0% $54 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $59,900 +21.0% $56 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $49,500 -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Sold $49,500 -10.0% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $55,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $571 $5,530 $466 $5,064
2024 $571 $1,855 $143 $1,712
2023 $198 $1,855 $143 $1,712
2022 $402 $3,756 $353 $3,403
2021 $413 $3,865 $364 $3,501
2020 $262 $2,451 $364 $2,087
2019 $262 $2,451 $364 $2,087
2018 $247 $2,311 $366 $1,945
2017 $248 $2,606 $0 $0
2016 $279 $2,606 $0 $0
2015 $279 $0 $0 $0
2014 $311 $0 $0 $0

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE957261

IRES MLS

APN: 79008002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.