414 Keepataw Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Keepataw Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $373,021, approximately $295 per square foot. 414 Keepataw Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Gala Stanislawa and Gala Zdzislaw
Bought by
Gala Stanislawa and Gala Zdzislaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Aschenbrenner Brian and Aschenbrenner Mary
Bought by
Gala Zdznislaw and Gala Stanislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gala Stanislawa | -- | -- | |
| Gala Zdznislaw | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gala Zdznislaw | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $28,001 | $7,508 | $20,493 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $28,001 | $7,508 | $20,493 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $28,001 | $7,508 | $20,493 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $22,427 | $6,641 | $15,786 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $22,426 | $6,641 | $15,785 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $22,426 | $6,641 | $15,785 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $22,697 | $6,641 | $16,056 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $22,697 | $6,641 | $16,056 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $22,697 | $6,641 | $16,056 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $17,662 | $5,486 | $12,176 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $17,662 | $5,486 | $12,176 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $17,662 | $5,486 | $12,176 |
| 2013 | $4,152 | $20,896 | $5,486 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map