414 Laburnum Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $220,589 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Laburnum Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $258,647, approximately $215 per square foot. 414 Laburnum Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $172,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $161,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $150,400 | $50,100 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $146,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $141,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $137,400 | $50,100 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map