414 Laurel Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Laurel Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $203,229. 414 Laurel Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $20 | $84,000 | $0 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $66,000 | $0 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $69,200 | $0 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $62,000 | $0 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $60,800 | $0 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $61,600 | $24,600 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $62,700 | $26,000 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $24,600 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $24,600 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map