414 Ledger Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,305 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Ledger Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $123,076, approximately $128 per square foot. 414 Ledger Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
White Sherry
Bought by
White Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
White Sherry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sherry | -- | Minnesota Title Box | |
| White Sherry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $30,993 | $8,519 | $22,474 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $30,993 | $8,519 | $22,474 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $30,993 | $8,519 | $22,474 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $22,488 | $6,041 | $16,447 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $22,488 | $6,041 | $16,447 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $22,490 | $6,040 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $888 | $19,530 | $6,440 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $974 | $19,530 | $6,440 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map