414 Linebrook Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $2,506,705
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Linebrook Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,435,676, approximately $530 per square foot. 414 Linebrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Carpenter David and Wrobel Jessica
Bought by
Rohfl Nancy and Kennedy Randell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,200
Outstanding Balance
$739,707
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohfl Nancy | $1,415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohfl Nancy | $945,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,655 | $776,200 | $381,700 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $732,822 | $376,222 | $356,600 |
| 2023 | $9,135 | $746,922 | $354,422 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $531,822 | $310,822 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $514,722 | $310,822 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $499,500 | $316,000 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $6,983 | $495,600 | $316,000 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $487,600 | $316,000 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $455,600 | $302,900 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $448,200 | $289,800 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $439,500 | $281,100 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map