Estimated Value: $339,300 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Longstreet Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $369,575, approximately $214 per square foot. 414 Longstreet Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $7,800 | $1,990 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $932 | $6,780 | $1,170 | $5,610 |
| 2023 | $857 | $6,780 | $1,170 | $5,610 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $6,780 | $1,170 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $6,780 | $1,170 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $5,900 | $1,180 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $147,410 | $29,500 | $117,910 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $147,410 | $29,500 | $117,910 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $149,150 | $31,500 | $117,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map