414 Main St Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently priced at $980,000, approximately $314 per square foot. 414 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Peter M
Bought by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Peter M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Brunette Anthime E
Bought by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Brunette Anthime E
Bought by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Peter M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Brunette Sylvia M and Brunette Anthime E
Bought by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Sylvia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Brunette Sylvia M and Brunette Anthime E
Bought by
Brunette Anthime E and Brunette Sylvia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Lizotte Ann Roberta
Bought by
Bruentte Anthime E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | None Available | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | -- | |
| Brunette Anthime E | -- | -- | |
| Bruentte Anthime E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bruentte Anthime E | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruentte Anthime E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $390,200 | $177,400 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $385,000 | $172,200 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $347,300 | $150,700 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $337,400 | $143,500 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $319,300 | $130,600 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $319,300 | $130,600 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $313,900 | $130,600 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $308,200 | $124,900 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $304,200 | $120,600 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,400 | $114,800 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,400 | $114,800 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map