Estimated Value: $120,000 - $164,569
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Mathis St Unit 1, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $144,142, approximately $111 per square foot. 414 Mathis St Unit 1 is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Williams Billy Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Childers John Wesley and Childers Tammy Jo
Bought by
Fellers William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,406
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Billy Joe | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Of Tx | |
| Fellers William A | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| Childers John Wesley | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History