414 Mclean Ave Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $218,896 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Mclean Ave, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $245,974, approximately $134 per square foot. 414 Mclean Ave is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Williams Thurman J and Williams Valerie
Bought by
Rooster Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Shull Lori L and Shull James
Bought by
Scroggins Valerie and Williams Thurman J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bradshaw Lori
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooster Development Llc | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scroggins Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| Bradshaw Lori | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $33,233 | $4,050 | $29,183 |
| 2024 | $687 | $13,700 | $4,050 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $30 | $13,700 | $4,050 | $9,650 |
| 2022 | $29 | $13,700 | $4,050 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $28 | $6,910 | $1,350 | $5,560 |
| 2020 | $28 | $6,910 | $1,350 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $46 | $6,910 | $1,350 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $305 | $6,910 | $1,350 | $5,560 |
| 2017 | $46 | $6,910 | $1,350 | $5,560 |
| 2016 | $345 | $7,160 | $680 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $309 | $7,160 | $680 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $309 | $7,160 | $680 | $6,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map