414 Memory Ln Houston, TX 77037
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Memory Ln, Houston, TX 77037 and is currently estimated at $172,603, approximately $161 per square foot. 414 Memory Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jerry Keeble Ec/Pre-K, Carroll Elementary School, and Aldine Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Vincent and Martinez Maricela
Bought by
Properties Of Airlines Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Ma Elena
Bought by
Martinez Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Marilyn Kay
Bought by
Martinez Ma Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Tatum David James
Bought by
Jenkins Marilyn Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties Of Airlines Llc | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Vicente | -- | Regency Title | |
| Martinez Ma Elena | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jenkins Marilyn Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Vicente | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $146,886 | $110,784 | $36,102 |
| 2024 | $903 | $146,886 | $110,784 | $36,102 |
| 2023 | $903 | $72,771 | $44,314 | $28,457 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $72,771 | $42,098 | $30,673 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $72,771 | $42,098 | $30,673 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $72,771 | $42,098 | $30,673 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $48,203 | $14,180 | $34,023 |
| 2018 | $359 | $49,995 | $15,214 | $34,781 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $49,995 | $15,214 | $34,781 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $49,995 | $15,214 | $34,781 |
| 2015 | $853 | $49,995 | $15,214 | $34,781 |
| 2014 | $853 | $49,995 | $15,214 | $34,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map