414 N Evergreen St Onarga, IL 60955
Estimated Value: $75,987 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 414 N Evergreen St, Onarga, IL 60955 and is currently estimated at $117,497. 414 N Evergreen St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Bought by
Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,845 | $21,040 | $3,960 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $19,710 | $3,710 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $18,910 | $3,560 | $15,350 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $16,160 | $3,040 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $15,050 | $2,830 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $14,560 | $2,740 | $11,820 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $14,180 | $2,670 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $13,930 | $2,620 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $13,930 | $2,620 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $13,760 | $2,590 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $13,510 | $2,540 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | $18 | $14,100 | $2,650 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map