414 Oak Glen Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $369,541 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Oak Glen Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $385,635, approximately $256 per square foot. 414 Oak Glen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Clayton Kenneth G and Clayton Lisa L
Bought by
Clayton Kenneth G and Clayton Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clayton Kenneth G | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $67,300 | $22,860 | $44,440 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $61,340 | $17,160 | $44,180 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $61,340 | $17,160 | $44,180 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $52,370 | $17,160 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $52,370 | $17,160 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $45,110 | $14,270 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $45,110 | $14,270 | $30,840 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $43,990 | $14,270 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $43,990 | $14,270 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $44,920 | $10,720 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map