414 Parham Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $537,940 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Parham Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $586,735, approximately $240 per square foot. 414 Parham Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Connelly Edward R and Connelly Carolyn M
Bought by
Carlin Sean P and Carlin Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$29,023
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$557,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlin Sean P | $165,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlin Sean P | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,290 | $330,540 | $95,220 | $235,320 |
| 2024 | $9,290 | $330,540 | $95,220 | $235,320 |
| 2023 | $8,946 | $330,540 | $95,220 | $235,320 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $330,540 | $95,220 | $235,320 |
| 2021 | $13,554 | $330,540 | $95,220 | $235,320 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $188,020 | $45,780 | $142,240 |
| 2019 | $8,320 | $188,020 | $45,780 | $142,240 |
| 2018 | $8,201 | $188,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $188,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $188,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $188,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $188,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map