414 Patton St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $66,013 - $183,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Patton St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $115,003, approximately $119 per square foot. 414 Patton St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Toison Sarah
Bought by
Ess Thomaas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ess Thomaas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $3,550 | $651 | $2,899 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,230 | $570 | $2,660 |
| 2023 | $239 | $3,230 | $570 | $2,660 |
| 2022 | $223 | $3,101 | $570 | $2,531 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,110 | $570 | $2,540 |
| 2019 | $223 | $3,110 | $570 | $2,540 |
| 2018 | $237 | $3,310 | $570 | $2,740 |
| 2017 | $234 | $3,280 | $0 | $0 |