414 Riverside Ln Stella, NC 28582
Stella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $581,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Riverside Ln, Stella, NC 28582 and is currently estimated at $517,809, approximately $176 per square foot. 414 Riverside Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Bought by
Oliver Hughes M and Terri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Hughes M | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $384,192 | $60,100 | $324,092 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $384,192 | $60,100 | $324,092 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $384,192 | $60,100 | $324,092 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $384,192 | $60,100 | $324,092 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $279,460 | $55,000 | $224,460 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $279,460 | $55,000 | $224,460 |
| 2019 | $70 | $279,460 | $55,000 | $224,460 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $279,460 | $55,000 | $224,460 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $285,180 | $55,000 | $230,180 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $285,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $285,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $285,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map