414 Rockey Brook Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $110,306 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Rockey Brook Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $135,077, approximately $163 per square foot. 414 Rockey Brook Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Seagle Richard J and Seagle Patricia A
Bought by
Kelley Victor Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Victor Allen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $52,304 | $5,640 | $46,664 |
| 2024 | $514 | $40,615 | $3,045 | $37,570 |
| 2023 | $512 | $40,615 | $3,045 | $37,570 |
| 2022 | $512 | $40,615 | $3,045 | $37,570 |
| 2021 | $514 | $40,615 | $3,045 | $37,570 |
| 2020 | $468 | $35,922 | $3,045 | $32,877 |
| 2019 | $468 | $35,922 | $3,045 | $32,877 |
| 2018 | $467 | $35,922 | $3,045 | $32,877 |
| 2017 | $456 | $35,922 | $3,045 | $32,877 |
| 2016 | $456 | $35,922 | $3,045 | $32,877 |
| 2015 | $674 | $56,732 | $3,045 | $53,687 |
| 2014 | $674 | $56,732 | $3,045 | $53,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map