Estimated Value: $492,000 - $547,220
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Rose Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $524,055, approximately $404 per square foot. 414 Rose Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Oliver Paul S and Oliver Lisa M
Bought by
Woolley James P and Bezca Woolley Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,843
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Walsh Brian
Bought by
Oliver Paul S and Oliver Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley James P | $285,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Oliver Paul S | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley James P | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Paul S | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $274,800 | $140,500 | $134,300 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $274,800 | $140,500 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $274,800 | $140,500 | $134,300 |
| 2022 | $6,741 | $274,800 | $140,500 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $5,825 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $272,700 | $140,500 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map