$305,000

Estimated payment $2,092/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
901 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top-floor corner unit with great natural light, added privacy and a layout that feels both open and functional. Recently refreshed with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a new HVAC system, custom closets, new dishwasher and new glass cooktop, this condo offers both style and meaningful upgrades. The open-concept layout is warm and inviting, with seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar and a new dishwasher - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your covered deck, offering a comfortable extension of the living space - ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Both bedrooms are generously sized and offer private en-suite bathrooms, walk in closets with custom closet systems. Residents enjoy access to the community amenities including a pool, fitness center, lounge and grilling area. Located in a low-rise building with a welcoming feel, this home offers both privacy and a sense of community. Ideally situated just minutes from Geodis Park with easy access to I-40 and I-24, you're perfectly positioned to enjoy everything Nashville has to offer.

Listing Agent

Suzette Kraemer

Compass Brokerage Phone: 9177961636 License #338964 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,322

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Property Attached

Interior Spaces

  • 901 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Unassigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Fall-Hamilton Elementary School
  • Cameron College Preparatory Middle School
  • Glencliff High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Park At Melrose Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105160C06900CO

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,322

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Other Condo
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 901
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 901
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Paved, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 105160C06900CO
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2322

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fall-Hamilton Elementary
  • High School: Glencliff High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cameron College Preparatory

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,322 $82,525 $12,500 $70,025
2024 $2,039 $62,650 $9,750 $52,900
2023 $2,039 $62,650 $9,750 $52,900
2022 $2,373 $62,650 $9,750 $52,900
2021 $2,060 $62,650 $9,750 $52,900
2020 $2,163 $51,250 $7,500 $43,750
2019 $1,617 $51,250 $7,500 $43,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $305,000 +48.9% $339 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Off Market $204,900 -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $349,500 +70.6% $381 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $204,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $204,900 Attoneys Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $194,655 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3211318

Realtracs

APN: 105-16-0C-069-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.