Estimated Value: $399,700 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S 150 E, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $462,675, approximately $321 per square foot. 414 S 150 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $197,615 | $43,340 | $154,275 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $196,955 | $34,650 | $162,305 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $188,760 | $34,650 | $154,110 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $268,100 | $42,800 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $230,200 | $42,800 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $222,000 | $37,500 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $131,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $108,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $92,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $76,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $71,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map