Estimated Value: $95,596 - $148,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
4,808
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S 3rd St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $115,649, approximately $24 per square foot. 414 S 3rd St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Spiller Gloria A
Bought by
Spiller Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Spiller Clarence
Bought by
Spiller Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiller Clarissa | -- | -- | |
| Spiller Thomas | -- | Daniel R Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $833 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $4,400 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map