414 S 5th St Wishek, ND 58495
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $152,000
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S 5th St, Wishek, ND 58495 and is currently estimated at $139,578. 414 S 5th St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Wishek Elementary School and Wishek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Herr Barrett G
Bought by
Hagen Isaiah and Hagen Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$66,173
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,405
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Isaiah | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagen Isaiah | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $62,650 | $2,400 | $60,250 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $52,400 | $2,400 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $51,100 | $2,400 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $38,900 | $2,350 | $36,550 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $44,400 | $2,250 | $42,150 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $44,400 | $2,250 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $51,550 | $760 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $51,550 | $760 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $78,849 | $1,414 | $77,435 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $76,593 | $1,414 | $75,179 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map