NOT LISTED FOR SALE

414 S Maple Ave Polo, IL 61064

Estimated Value: $106,500

2 Beds
1 Bath
880 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2022

Last sale price $89,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $683 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Move in ready with a large lot! This 2 bedroom home features new roof in 2020, a cozy living room; kitchen with tons of storage space & appliances including fridge, stove and dishwasher; main floor laundry with washer and dryer included; attached garage, and more! Make this one yours today before it is too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JD Gieson

Re/Max of Rock Valley License #475189225 Listed on: 09/28/2022

Re/Max of Rock Valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Bowen

Gambino Realtors License #475192655

Gambino Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: CO Detectors
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Additional Room 5: Laundry, Dimensions: 5x6, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 880
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • Front: 80
  • General Features: Laundry 1st Floor
  • Legal Description: Per Title work
  • Lot Acreage: 0.29
  • Lvt Date: 09/28/2022
  • Number of Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Rear: 80
  • Side 1: 160
  • Side 2: 160
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110988
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Polo
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 880
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: No
  • Pertinent Facts: Move in ready with a large lot! This 2 bedroom home features new roof in 2020, a cozy living room; kitchen with tons of storage space & appliances including fridge, stove and dishwasher; main floor laundry with washer and dryer included; attached garage, and more! Make this one yours today before it is too late.
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 880
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x14, On Level: Upper
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x18, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 10x17
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Polo Comm High
  • School District: Polo 222
  • Middle School: Polo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Kindle Troy J and Mcdermott Jennifer N
Bought by
Kindle Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
$106,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,070
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Kindle Jennifer N $50,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $89,500 -0.4% $102 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $1,642 $21,412 $5,234 $16,178
2019 $1,437 $20,992 $5,131 $15,861
2018 $1,409 $20,992 $5,131 $15,861
2017 $1,337 $20,725 $5,066 $15,659
2016 $1,367 $19,751 $4,828 $14,923
2015 $1,313 $20,320 $4,967 $15,353
2014 $1,339 $20,320 $4,967 $15,353
2013 $1,407 $20,864 $5,100 $15,764
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202206425

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 14-16-155-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.