414 S Spring St Perryville, MO 63775
Estimated Value: $112,226 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 S Spring St, Perryville, MO 63775 and is currently estimated at $131,307, approximately $148 per square foot. 414 S Spring St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perryville Elementary School, Perry County Middle School, and Perryville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Robins Properties Llc
Bought by
Hoff Roger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Bought by
Rosedale Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Rosedale Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $5,028 | $2,946 | $2,082 |
| 2024 | $776 | $14,941 | $2,674 | $12,267 |
| 2023 | $774 | $14,941 | $2,674 | $12,267 |
| 2022 | $751 | $14,496 | $2,229 | $12,267 |
| 2021 | $752 | $14,496 | $2,229 | $12,267 |
| 2020 | $711 | $13,594 | $2,132 | $11,462 |
| 2019 | $709 | $13,594 | $2,132 | $11,462 |
| 2018 | $646 | $13,621 | $1,841 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $646 | $13,621 | $1,841 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $646 | $12,741 | $1,933 | $10,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,741 | $1,933 | $10,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,741 | $1,933 | $10,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map