414 Saddleback Dr McKinney, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,847 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Saddleback Dr, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $507,212, approximately $264 per square foot. 414 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Robert L Puster Elementary School, Sloan Creek Intermediate School, and Willow Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Mcmahon Ronald G and Mcmahon Maureen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| U S Home Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $510,233 | $198,000 | $312,233 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $494,813 | $180,000 | $356,952 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $449,830 | $180,000 | $359,623 |
| 2022 | $8,301 | $408,936 | $130,000 | $278,936 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $418,203 | $110,000 | $308,203 |
| 2020 | $7,512 | $345,927 | $90,000 | $255,927 |
| 2019 | $8,097 | $354,861 | $90,000 | $264,861 |
| 2018 | $7,871 | $341,916 | $90,000 | $251,916 |
| 2017 | $8,033 | $348,967 | $90,000 | $258,967 |
| 2016 | $7,856 | $339,273 | $90,000 | $249,273 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $309,016 | $90,000 | $219,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map