414 Saint Johns Dr Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $460,221 - $587,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $529,805, approximately $202 per square foot. 414 Saint Johns Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Lins Mark D and Lins Jeannie R
Bought by
Mark D Lins And Jeannie R Lins Revocable Livi and Lins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Tully Leslie G and Gardner Lester E
Bought by
Lins Mark D and Lins Jeannie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Lester Eugene and Gardner Charlotte Ancher
Bought by
Gardner Lester E and Gardner Charlotte A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D Lins And Jeannie R Lins Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lins Mark D | $314,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gardner Lester E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lins Mark D | $250,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $493,325 | $42,500 | $450,825 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $493,325 | $42,500 | $450,825 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $493,325 | $42,500 | $450,825 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $316,854 | $30,000 | $286,854 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $316,854 | $30,000 | $286,854 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $316,854 | $30,000 | $286,854 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $316,854 | $30,000 | $286,854 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $259,228 | $30,000 | $229,228 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $259,228 | $30,000 | $229,228 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $259,228 | $30,000 | $229,228 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $259,228 | $30,000 | $229,228 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $272,213 | $36,000 | $236,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map