414 Seagate Ave Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $664,758 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Seagate Ave, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $804,440, approximately $467 per square foot. 414 Seagate Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Pablo Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Darr Terry Lee and Darr Sheryl Mingea
Bought by
Darr Terry Lee and Darr Sherryl Mingea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darr Terry Lee | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,282 | $169,663 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,219 | $169,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $164,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $160,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $155,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $150,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $148,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $145,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $142,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $139,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $136,941 | $0 | $0 |