414 Spangle Dr North Babylon, NY 11703
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Spangle Dr, North Babylon, NY 11703 and is currently estimated at $740,879, approximately $391 per square foot. 414 Spangle Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Spiteri Salvatore and Spiteri Hoda
Bought by
Crudele Carlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Pampinella S Joseph and Pampinella Elisabeth
Bought by
Spiteri Salvatore and Spiteri Hoda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crudele Carlo | -- | None Available | |
| Crudele Carlo | -- | None Available | |
| Spiteri Salvatore | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Spiteri Salvatore | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |