414 Spring Ave Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $61,266 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Spring Ave, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $85,817, approximately $51 per square foot. 414 Spring Ave is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Mattox Mark and Mattox Maria
Bought by
Mattox Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Bought by
Mattox Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattox Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Mattox Mark | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $10,130 | $3,290 | $6,840 |
| 2024 | $358 | $9,000 | $2,840 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $358 | $9,000 | $2,840 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $365 | $9,000 | $2,840 | $6,160 |
| 2021 | $365 | $7,980 | $2,840 | $5,140 |
| 2020 | $367 | $7,980 | $2,840 | $5,140 |
| 2019 | $343 | $7,980 | $2,840 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $332 | $8,310 | $1,890 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $332 | $8,310 | $1,890 | $6,420 |
| 2016 | $337 | $8,310 | $1,890 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,820 | $1,750 | $5,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $1,750 | $5,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map