414 Springfield Dr Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $308,354 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Springfield Dr, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $362,089, approximately $184 per square foot. 414 Springfield Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School and Faith Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $657 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2025 | $657 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $4,631 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,800 | $13,300 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map