414 Summit Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,120,196 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,180,049, approximately $482 per square foot. 414 Summit Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,948 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $18,561 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $18,561 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $18,174 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $18,199 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $18,157 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $18,090 | $841,400 | $463,400 | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map