414 Summit St Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Summit St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $292,087, approximately $304 per square foot. 414 Summit St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Holton Janette and Uzupes Josephine
Bought by
Jonhes Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonhes Gail | $90,000 | -- | |
| Jonhes Gail | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonhes Gail | $119,015 | |
| Closed | Jonhes Gail | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Jonhes Gail | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Jonhes Gail | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $123,200 | $38,600 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $123,200 | $38,600 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $123,200 | $38,600 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $123,200 | $38,600 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $95,600 | $33,200 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $95,600 | $33,200 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $95,600 | $33,200 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,423 | $95,600 | $33,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $95,600 | $33,200 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $104,900 | $42,300 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $104,900 | $42,300 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $104,900 | $42,300 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map