414 Swiss Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,521 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Swiss Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $241,880, approximately $175 per square foot. 414 Swiss Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $181,870 | $38,000 | $143,870 |
| 2024 | $938 | $181,870 | $38,000 | $143,870 |
| 2023 | $926 | $181,870 | $38,000 | $143,870 |
| 2022 | $798 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $798 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $785 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $786 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $755 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $759 | $121,400 | $38,000 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $752 | $138,120 | $45,000 | $93,120 |
| 2015 | $739 | $138,120 | $45,000 | $93,120 |
| 2014 | $708 | $138,120 | $45,000 | $93,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map