414 Valley Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,162,356 - $1,438,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,284
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Valley Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,330,839, approximately $405 per square foot. 414 Valley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Bradford School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Vannote Brigitte
Bought by
Bvn Realty Management Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Vonnote Brigitte and Van Note James
Bought by
Vonnote Brigitte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bvn Realty Management Co | -- | -- | |
| Vonnote Brigitte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vonnote Brigitte | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,680 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $20,540 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $19,981 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $19,635 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2020 | $19,319 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2019 | $19,118 | $607,700 | $295,200 | $312,500 |
| 2018 | $18,818 | $608,200 | $295,200 | $313,000 |
| 2017 | $17,692 | $473,800 | $206,800 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $17,218 | $473,800 | $206,800 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $16,706 | $473,800 | $206,800 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $16,147 | $473,800 | $206,800 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map