414 W 400 N Provo, UT 84601
Rivergrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 W 400 N, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $286,685, approximately $333 per square foot. 414 W 400 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Timpanogos Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Harris Vera
Bought by
Paskett Taylor Jole and Paskett Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,323
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Howe Justin
Bought by
Edgel Jennifer K and Edgel Jared D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,560
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Fisher David and Fisher Jennifer
Bought by
Fisher David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Fisher David
Bought by
Fisher David and Fisher Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Derek
Bought by
Fisher David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskett Taylor Jole | -- | Security Title Ins | |
| Edgel Jennifer K | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Fisher David | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Fisher David | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Fisher David | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paskett Taylor Jole | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgel Jennifer K | $96,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher David | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher David | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $148,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $133,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $125,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $184,200 | $22,100 | $162,100 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $170,300 | $20,400 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $927 | $154,200 | $18,700 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $846 | $142,800 | $18,700 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $706 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $60,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $667 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map