D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Renna
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 270-7684
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Fabulous PENTHOUSE triplex with two-beds and two-baths and 100 + sqft private roof terrace with sweeping city views. The residence features abundant storage with oversized, linen, and coat closets and hardwood floors.
The expansive living and dining area easily accommodates a large sectional and flows seamlessly from the well-proportioned galley kitchen-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The generous primary bedroom comfortably fits a king-size bed while south-facing windows bathe the home in natural light. Enjoy fresh air and city views from your private roof terrace.
This apartment needs a renovation. This is one of 4 apartments (5B, 5C, 5D & PHE) for sale in the building that can purchased as an investment portfolio. Perfect for investors.
The Abbey as it is known was built in 1986 and features just 34 exclusive homes across seven floors. Enjoy an unparalleled location near the Time Warner Center, Central Park, Lincoln Center, Hell's Kitchen and the Theatre District, with effortless access to premier dining, shopping, and transportation at Columbus Circle and 57th Street.
Building includes: discreet virtual doorman, a beautifully landscaped roof deck with sweeping city views, convenient central laundry facilities, and a welcoming pet-friendly environment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #30RE1001003 Listed on: 11/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,100,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +1.9% | $1,053 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $1,080,000 | -- | $1,033 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,013 | $139,296 | $28,747 | $110,549 |
| 2024 | $17,013 | $136,082 | $28,747 | $107,335 |
| 2023 | $16,457 | $135,806 | $28,747 | $107,059 |
| 2022 | $16,100 | $131,919 | $28,747 | $103,172 |
| 2021 | $15,539 | $126,672 | $28,747 | $97,925 |
| 2020 | $16,210 | $141,179 | $28,747 | $112,432 |
| 2019 | $15,436 | $141,580 | $28,747 | $112,833 |
| 2018 | $14,616 | $134,794 | $28,747 | $106,047 |
| 2017 | $13,792 | $125,502 | $28,747 | $96,755 |
| 2016 | $13,109 | $120,087 | $28,748 | $91,339 |
| 2015 | $8,447 | $101,802 | $28,747 | $73,055 |
| 2014 | $8,447 | $99,395 | $28,747 | $70,648 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Renna
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 270-7684
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nicholas Polihros
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 952-2940
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20058728
APN: 1063-1034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.