4140 Devonshire St Trenton, MI 48183
Estimated Value: $275,745 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4140 Devonshire St, Trenton, MI 48183 and is currently estimated at $295,936, approximately $194 per square foot. 4140 Devonshire St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard C. Hedke Elementary School, Boyd W. Arthurs Middle School, and Trenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Labeau David A and Labeau Cathie A
Bought by
Labeau David A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labeau David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,543 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,437 | $64,900 | $11,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map